There are no inquiries yet.
Parker Vector Mettalix Blue Roller Pen
₹400.00Add to cart
- Smooth stainless steel cap.
- Matching steel cap.
- Button action fitted with standard roller ball point refill.
Combination of moulded ABS barrel with smooth stainless steel cap and matching steel clip.Button action fitted with standard Roller ball point refill.
From the manufacturer:
Brand PARKER Country of origin/manufacturer/assembly INDIA Product Type Pen Variant Roller Ball Pen
Joli Shree Bucket Bag₹12,320.00Buy product
“Barke Chali Anar Khali – Mera Bharat Mahan”.
( She takes her bag ad goes. My India is great )
Printed 100% cotton canvas with genuine leather finshings.
Colourful synthetic tape decoration.
Casual, yet sporty chic with its metallic hand embroidered “Joli Shree” embellishment decorating the front of the bucket bag.
Super pratical and sturdy, it has an one zip pocket inside as well as a key ring string.
Eucalyptus Essential Oil₹1,513.00Add to cart
EUCALYPTUS ( Eucalyptus globulus ) – refreshing, energizing and powerful Eucalyptus is a lasting aroma with fluid consistence and one of the most well-known smells of all the essential oils, along with lilac, rose and peppermint. Almost every person can well acknowledge any of these fragrances. Eucalyptus Essential Oil is extracted from eucalyptus leaves which have powerful medicinal properties. Eucalyptus essential oil benefits come from a chemical now known as cineole ? an organic compound shown to hold astounding, widespread medicinal effects, including everything from reducing inflammation and pain to killing leukemia cells. Can be used for colds & flu, hair nourishment, hand cleaner, sinus & allergies, home cleaning, odor remover, air cleaner, spot remover, respiratory problems, and wound treatments.
Uses: This oil is used to strengthen the immune system, medicine congestion relief. This oil is vitally used in many insect repellents.
Countries where it’s found & Extraction: Eucalyptus oil is distilled from the leaf of Eucalyptus. About seventy five percent of this world trade is done through china but it’s not real Eucalyptus oil it is actually a derivation of camphor oil. South Africa, Spain, Portugal, Chile and Swaziland etc. are other countries which produce real Eucalyptus oil.
If we see according to the climatic condition in that case Australia provides all most all the conditions to grow Eucalyptus, still it is cultivated in so many parts of the world.
History of the Plant
It is evident from the history that it was popular oil worldwide. Ancient generations used it in pharmaceutical, flavoring components, repellents and antiseptics.
The first traces of export of this oil were found in 1852 from Australia, it is said that it was exported to many countries. Till 50 years it reigned in the market but after that Australia’s share was decreased suddenly but now again the export prospectus are becoming bright and Australia is trying to regain the crown position, by improvement in technology. It is assumed that it was introduced either in 1894 or 1895 in Ethiopia by Menelik II`s or English captain O brain.
Eucalyptus leaf is distilled to get the essential oil from the leaf, for these three methodologies are used:
Some Eucalyptus trees are grown for their timber purpose, so when they are felled their leaves depart from them which are recovered to extract oil from the leaves.
Some trees which are only made to grow for extracting oil from the leaves for them coppicing system is used, these plants then are grown for not more than twenty months and later are cut.
According to the last method, which is used merely in Australia, which is called harvesting of natural stand, forage harvester is used to extract oil from blue and green species as they coppice easily even after cutting repeatedly, claiming that there is no loss of vigor by the passage of time.
Peppermint Essential Oil₹1,513.00Add to cart
Peppermint is a cross plant between water mint and spearmint which flourishes in Europe and North America and the peppermint oil is derived from this plant. Peppermint oil is popular as flavoring in foods and beverages and as fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. The oil is famous for its different uses for different health conditions. This oil can be taken orally in dietary supplements or topically as a skin cream or ointment. The oil relieves many symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome and indigestion and dietary supplements and skin preparations containing peppermint oil are generally safe for most adults. Excess usage of the oil may cause side effects like heartburn and it may interact with certain medications.
There are many dietary supplements which contain peppermint oil and people use for conditions like nausea, vomiting, morning sickness, cramps of the upper gastrointestinal tract and bile ducts, diarrhoea, bacterial overgrowth of the small intestine, gas, colds, coughs, sinus, inflammation of the mouth and throat, respiratory problems, liver and gallbladder stones. There are skin preparation containing peppermint oil and is used widely for headache, muscle pain, nerve pain, toothache, inflammation of the mouth, joint conditions, allergic rash and also for repelling mosquitoes. Peppermint oil vapour can be inhaled to treat symptoms of colds and cough and peppermint oil can be added to barium solution to relax the colon during barium enemas.
Due to the presence of menthol, menthone and menthyl esters, peppermint and peppermint oil is widely used in manufacturing of soap, shampoo, toothpastes, cigarettes, chewing gum, tea and ice cream. Peppermint is considered to be the oldest medicine in the world and this herb is known for its medicinal uses. Peppermint oil is also sold in the form of capsules and tablets and is prescribed by doctors of alternative and modern medicine. Peppermint oil contains many minerals and nutrients like manganese, iron, magnesium, calcium, folate, copper and potassium. It also contains Vitamin A, Vitamin C and Omega-3-fatty acids.
Peppermint oil has the ability to treat indigestion, respiratory problems, headache, nausea, fever, stomach and bowel spasms and general pain. Peppermint oil has antiseptic properties and is used widely in dental care. It has the capacity to eliminate bad breath and it helps teeth and gums fight off dangerous germs. It is because of these properties peppermint oil is added to many types of toothpaste and is also effective in the treatment of toothaches. Inhaling the peppermint oil vapour acts as anti-inflammatory and pain relieving and it is generally added to postoperative oxygen especially after oral surgeries.
Peppermint oil has antifungal properties and when applied topically it can reduce the chances of fungal nail infection. Peppermint oil provides relief from stress, depression and mental exhaustion because of its refreshing nature. It is effective against anxiety and restlessness and it boost the mental activities, clear the mind and increases focus on cognitive tasks. Peppermint oil is effective for gastroscopy, colonoscopy and during double contrast barium enema where it is applied intraluminally. There are many more benefits of peppermint oil which is why this oil is being used all over the world.
Peppermint oil is ideal to treat urinary tract infections and this is because of its antibacterial qualities. It has the ability to reduce the effects and frequency of urinary tract infections in alternative applications. Menthol which is present abundantly in peppermint oil helps clear the respiratory tract. It is an effective expectorant and therefore provides instant but temporary relief for many respiratory problems like nasal congestion, sinusitis, bronchitis, asthma, common cold and cough. This is also the reason why peppermint is used in many cold rubs and balms.
The cold rubs and balms with peppermint as one of the ingredients remove nasal and respiratory congestion when applied to the chest. Peppermint oil is a natural antispasmodic, expectorant and anti-inflammatory in nature and relieves the trachea inflammation and coughing. Peppermint oil has stimulating effects and it increases blood circulation. Different studies show that the oil vapour when it touches the end of olfactory nerve ending there is instant increase in pulse rate and blood circulation. Increased blood circulation helps to oxygenate the body’s organs and increase metabolism and it also oxygenate the brain. Better blood circulation leads to better cognitive function and protection against neutrally degenerative diseases like Alzheimer’s and dementia. Increased blood circulation prevents diabetic patients from complications due to the glucose level imbalances.
Peppermint oil is useful for hair care because of the cooling effect it has on the head while removing dandruff and lice. It has antiseptic, regenerative and stimulating effects and it helps in relieving irritation and dry skin on the scalp. It boosts the growth of the hair for those suffering from baldness and provides a shiny and fresh look for the healthy hair. Peppermint oil is found in many hair products because of these reasons and it is also the alternative solutions for baldness, dandruff and other hair related problems. Peppermint oil improves the blood circulation to the head which also promote healthy hair growth.
Creates Cooling Sensation
Peppermint oil contains menthol which is good for the skin because it creates a cooling sensation. It improves the texture of the skin and provides as glow to the skin. This oil nourishes dull skin and is ideal for oily and or greasy skin and also for dry skin. Peppermint oil is used externally to provide relief from pain. The oil has calcium antagonism present in it and this helps remove pain from affected areas. It is used to reduce fever and it can provide an intensely cold sensation to the affected area. Peppermint oil can be applied on the affected areas to reduce swelling, relieve pain and eliminate the chances of uncomfortable inflammation.
Peppermint oil is ideal to enhance the immune system and it increases a person’s immunity to various diseases. This oil is ideal for people who suffer from frequent illness of various kinds. Peppermint oil has strong antiviral, antibacterial and antifungal effects and is used in many alternative treatments. Peppermint oil is composed of camphor, menthol and carvacrol and is resistant to dangerous bacterial strains like E.coli, salmonella and staph infections
Laptop Bed Tray₹799.00Add to cart
Catalog Name : * Laptop Desk *
Product Name : Multi-Purpose Laptop Desk for Study and Reading
Material : ABC Plastic
Multipack : Pack of 1
Sizes( L X W X H X) : 60 Cm X 39. 5 Cm X 27 Cm
Description : It Is One Piece Of Laptop Desk
360 DEGREE ADJUSTABLE – The 360degrevolve provides the high flexibility just as human.
Dispatch: 2-3 Days
Cedarwood Essential Oil₹1,554.00Add to cart
Himalayan Cedarwood Essential Oil (Cedrus deodara) is a symbol of strength, wisdom and abundance, this rich and warmly soft species of cedar is used traditionally in Ayurvedic and Tibetan medicines as an incense ingredient to aid in meditation. Himalayan cedar boasts a rare and powerful combination of qualities that are both stimulating to the body but calming to the mind.
Himalayan cedar is widely known for its soothing qualities to sore bodies and breath. This woody, delicious oil is a true tree nectar. It has antifungal, antiseptic, diuretic, astringent and sedative properties. It has the power to improve your skin, help with organ function, tighten muscles, improve metabolism and benefit your digestive system. Over the last 100 years, cedarwood?s beneficial effect on eczema, skin eruptions and disease has been noted, and it is highly valued in dermatology. Cedarwood also calms fears and anxieties relating to sexuality.
Uses: The oil’s antifungal properties heal psoriasis dermatitis, and athlete’s foot. This oil is widely used in perfumes and soap.
Countries where it’s found
Red cedarwood is native to North America growing primarily in mountainous regions while the Texas Cedarwood is predominantly grown in the south-western United States, Mexico and Central America. The Atlas cedar is a native to North Africa.
Cedarwood tree is best harvested only after the tree attains full maturity. The tree is allowed to grow in its natural environment for a period time before portions of the tree are cut.
History of the Plant
Research has indicated that cedarwood has been around since biblical times. The oldest living cedar was 2,500 years old before being cut down for commercial reasons. The plant grows up to 100 feet.
Cedarwood oil is extracted from the foliage and woods and various types of conifers of the plant. Extraction is carried out through steam distillation. The oil is delicate with gentle, woody aroma.
Commonly known Benefits
As a sedative, Cedarwood oil has relaxing effect on the mind. It has a great soothing, calming, and sedating effects on the mind. It also induces sleep in patients suffering from insomnia.
The oil’s sedative effects have been clinically proven by Japanese researchers.
The essential oil of cedarwood is high in antiseptic and astringent properties used to treat various skin disorders.
It cleanses the skin from impurities, tightens the skin tissue, relieves itchy irritation, can be regularly used on acne, eczema, rashes, blemished, and wrinkles.
Inhaling Cedarwood oil breaks up phlegm and mucus. It also reduces sebum production.
The oil is also used to treat various respiratory conditions such as asthma, bronchitis, congestion, cough, and sinusitis.
Eastern cultures used Cedrus atlantica to treat bronchial infections while red cedar was used by Native Americans to treat excess catarrh.
Cedarwood oil was an important antidote for poisoning.
The oil controls dandruff and improves the hair condition. It stimulates hair follicles and scalp.
The oil reduces cellulite by increasing circulation and releasing wastes from the body.
Cedarwood oil promotes urination and is useful in treating urinary tract infections and prostrate problems.
Its antiseptic properties reduce pain associated with back pain, arthritis, rheumatism, and carpal tunnel syndrome.
The oil is a powerful nerve tonic and induces a state of meditation.
It helps in curing high blood pressure and hypertension.
It also strengthens gums and relieves toothaches.
The oil is used in soap and perfumes as a fragrance agent.
The oil was traditionally used by ancient Egyptians for embalming.
It is used in the bath through steaming.
Cedarwood oil is used in Egyptian incense, cosmetics, and perfumes.
A coating of cedarwood oil was used in the protection of papyri.
The oil was used in paints by the ancient Sumerians.
Superior Banarsi Silk Saree₹1,499.00Select options
Myra Superior Sarees
Saree Fabric: Banarasi Silk
Blouse: Running Blouse
Blouse Fabric: Banarasi Silk
Pattern: Zari Woven
Blouse Pattern: Solid
Free Size (Saree Length Size: 5.5 m, Blouse Length Size: 0.8 m)
Country of Origin: India